+90 212 222 87 80nokta@noktaelektronik.net
Nokta Elektronik
ProdukteF&E und ProduktionSoftwareMarkenÜber unsKontaktE-Katalog
B2B-LoginTechnischer Service

Produktkategorien

  • Fire Solutions
  • Active Network Products
  • Passive Network Products
  • CCTV Solutions
  • Barrier and Parking Solutions
  • Alarm Solutions
  • Video Intercom
  • Test Equipment & Hand Tools
  • Rack Cabinets and Accessories
  • RF Communication Products
  • Industrial Communication Products
  • Audio and Video Products
  • Computer Units
  • Power Solutions
  • Electricity Solutions
  • E-Mobility
  • Lighting Solutions
  • Smart Home Products
  • Nurse Call Systems
  • Central Time Systems

Marken

  • upTech
  • Dahua
  • Oring Networking
  • Amphenol
  • Planet
  • Gewiss
  • ORing
  • Edge-Core
  • Goldtool
  • Noyafa
  • Ruijie Networks
  • Atc

Unsere Lösungen

  • CCTV Lösungen
  • Aktive Netzwerk-Lösungen
  • Passive Netzwerk-Lösungen
  • Medizinische Produktlösungen
  • Brandmelde-Systeme
  • Barrieren- und Parksysteme
  • Softwarelösungen

Support

  • Technisches Support-Programm
  • Blog & Ratgeber
  • F&E & Produktion
  • Software
  • Über uns
  • Kontakt
  • Rechtliche Hinweise
  • Cookie-Richtlinie

Kontaktieren Sie uns

  • Unsere Adressen
  • Tel: 0212 222 87 80
  • E-Mail: nokta@noktaelektronik.net
  • Nokta Elektronik ve Bilişim Sistemleri A.Ş.
    MERSİS: 0631-0730-5210-0020
    Tic. Sicil No: 555138-0

Newsletter

Abonnieren Sie, um über Neuigkeiten informiert zu bleiben.

© 2026 Nokta Elektronik ve Bilişim Sistemleri A.Ş.. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.
  1. ›
  2. Audio and Video Products
  3. ›
  4. HDMI
  5. ›
  6. HDMI Extender
  7. ›
  8. Full HD 1080p HDMI Wireless 2.4 / 5 GHz Dual Band Super Extender + KVM - 200 m
  9. Full HD 1080p HDMI Wireless 2.4 / 5 GHz Dual Band Super Extender + KVM - 200 m
    upTech

    Full HD 1080p HDMI Wireless 2.4 / 5 GHz Dual Band Super Extender + KVM - 200 m

    Artikelnummer: KX827W

    Carries Full HD video and keyboard-mouse control wirelessly up to 200 meters.
    A wireless video extender and KVM working in the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz dual band. It carries 1080p video plus keyboard and mouse control on the same link between the computer and a distant display, reaching up to 200 meters in open space.
    200 mRange in open space
    1920x1080p / 60 HzHDMI Resolution
    2.4 / 5 GHzOperating frequency
    IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/nWireless Standard
    1.485 GbpsMaximum rate
    HDCP 1.3HDCP support
    Key features
    200m
    Wide range in open space
    Reaches up to 200 meters in open space and about 40 meters in obstructed areas.
    1:4mode
    One source to several screens
    Supports 1:1 and 1:4 data transmission modes.
    KVM+ IR
    Remote computer control
    Carries the keyboard and mouse at the receiver side back to the computer and supports the IR remote.
    1080p@ 60 Hz
    Full HD picture
    Transmits 1920x1080p / 60 Hz resolution and a stereo audio format.
    1.485Gbps
    High data rate
    Bandwidth reaches 148.5 MHz and the data rate reaches 1.485 Gbps.
    136x86x23mm
    Small housing
    The transmitter and the receiver measure 136 x 86 x 23 mm and run between -15 °C and +55 °C.
    IN DAILY USE
    Local outputThe loop-out on the transmitter also feeds a display next to the source.
    Complete set in the boxThe box holds a transmitter and receiver pair, an IR transmitter-receiver cable, two power adapters and a user manual.
    Short HDMI runsUses AWG26 HDMI cable up to 8 meters on the input and output side.
    General Features
    HDCP SupportHDCP 1.3
    Wireless StandardIEEE802.11 a/b/g/n
    Local Output (Loop-out)Yes
    Data Transmission Modes1:1 and 1:4
    Max. Rate / TMDS FrequencyUp to 1.485 Gbps rate and 148.5 MHz TMDS frequency
    IR Remote ControlSupported
    KVM FunctionSupported
    Operating Frequency2.4G / 5G (resistant to interference)
    Coverage Distance200 m in open area; approx. 40 m in obstructed areas
    Technical Specifications
    ModelKX827W
    HDMI Resolution1920x1080p/60Hz
    Audio Format SupportStereo audio
    Max. Bandwidth148.5 MHz
    Max. Baud Rate1.485 Gbps
    Input Cable Distance (1080p)≤8 m AWG26 standard HDMI cable
    Output Cable Distance (1080p)≤8 m AWG26 standard HDMI cable
    Transmitter Max. Operating Current1,2 A
    Receiver Max. Operating Current800 mA
    Power AdapterInput: AC (50/60Hz) 100V-240V; Output: DC 5V/2A
    Operating Temperature-15°C ~ +55°C
    Dimensions (L x W x H)136 x 86 x 23 mm
    Transmitter (TX) Connections
    5VPower adapter
    ANT2Antenna
    IR-TXIR transmitter
    USBUSB for computer
    InputHDMI input
    OutputHDMI loop-out
    ANT1Antenna
    Receiver (RX) Connections
    5VPower adapter
    ANT2Antenna
    IR-RXIR receiver
    USB1Keyboard/Mouse USB
    USB2Keyboard/Mouse USB
    OutputHDMI output
    ANT1Antenna
    Package Contents
    HDMI Transmitter & HDMI Receiver1 pair
    IR Transmitter & Receiver Cable1 pair
    Power Adapter2 pcs
    User Manual1 pc

    Datasheet

    KX827W

    11/31/2026

    Ähnliche Produkte

    HDMI Ultra Extender 4K - 2160P 120m
    upTechHDMI1120

    HDMI Ultra Extender 4K - 2160P 120m

    HDMI Ultra Extender 4K - 2160P 120m with Cascade and Loop Out
    upTechHDMI1109

    HDMI Ultra Extender 4K - 2160P 120m with Cascade and Loop Out

    HDMI Extender
    DahuaPFM700-E

    HDMI Extender

    HDMI Ultra Extender 4K 30Hz - 2160P 100m
    upTechHDMI1108

    HDMI Ultra Extender 4K 30Hz - 2160P 100m